• Plastic Film Agglomerator, Woven Bag Agglomerator, PET Fiber Agglomerator, Clothes Agglomerator, Plastic Agglomerator
  • Plastic Film Agglomerator, Woven Bag Agglomerator, PET Fiber Agglomerator, Clothes Agglomerator, Plastic Agglomerator
  • Plastic Film Agglomerator, Woven Bag Agglomerator, PET Fiber Agglomerator, Clothes Agglomerator, Plastic Agglomerator

Plastic Film Woven Bag PET Fiber Clothes Compactor Agglomerator Machine

Features:
1. Its working theory is different from an ordinary extrusion pelletizer, no need for electric heating, and can work whenever and wherever possible. It is jointly intelligent controlled by PLC& Computer, easy and stable for operations, and can save more electric power and manpower than a common extrusion pelletizer.
2. Strong design of double bearing for holding the main shaft, High-performance blades, Water flushing automatically.
3. Wear-resistant polishing treatment, easy to clean production, prevent the secondary pollution of materials, the moving knife adopts thick moving knife, high-speed dynamic balance treatment, small vibration, noise reduction.

  • Product Description
  • Technical Parameters
  • Video

Waste Compactor Plastic Agglomerator Machine Application Areas:
Plastic Film Woven Bag PET Fiber Clothes Agglomerator Compactor Machine is used to agglomerate the plastic scrap such as wet or dry recycling plastic films, PET fiber, woven bags, Soft PVC, LDPE, HDPE, PS, PP, foam PS, PET fibers and other thermoplastics, etc.

Plastic Bag Agglomerator,Woven Bag Agglomerator,Chemical Fiber Agglomerator,Plastic Densifier Machine

Waste Compactor Plastic Agglomerator Machine Description:
The agglomerator (plastic film granulator) is a kind of waste thermoplastic thin film, and wall thickness is less than 2 mm of products can be granulated immediately. It can be wastes or thin film of soft polyvinyl chloride (PVC), high and low-pressure polyethylene, polypropylene and polystyrene, other thermoplastic plastic on aggregate, also on foaming polystyrene abandoned products for granulation.

 

Waste Compactor Plastic Agglomerator Machine Working principle:
Putting the waste into the machine pot body make the material be quickly cut by the high speed rotating turn the blade and the fixed blade shear, then the material along the pot body wall by the knife dish centrifugal force function, at the same time, the material turning up and down by paddle and from all around to move towards to the center of the pot body. The friction of the material itself and friction of pot wall and blades produce much friction heat under the high speed, making the temperature of the material rises to the half-plastic condition and connect to a small lump.

Before the materials will block, advanced preparation quantitative water will all spray into the material. The cold water touches the hot materials will gasify and take out the surface heat soon, making the surface of the materials cool quickly and avoid blocking, then after the crushing effect between the rotary blade and fixed blade to cut into particles(irregular size materials). During the crushing, Also may join the appropriate color pigments according to needs.

 

Waste Compactor Plastic Agglomerator Machine Components:

Stainless Steel MaterialArc Barrel Bottom
Stainless Steel Material
Material contact parts are used 304 stainless steel, welding fine polished smooth, easy to clean.
Arc Barrel Bottom
The arc design of the bottom of the barrel ensures no dead angle in stirring and no residue in discharging.
Stainless Steel Materialmotor
External Insulation of Barrel
The barrel is covered with heat insulation layer to reduce heat loss and protect the operator’s safety.
Motor
The motor adopts Siemens, Wanan and other domestic brands of pure copper motor, with stable and reliable quality, and can be customized according to requirements.
Forced Oil Pump SystemElectronic Control
Forced Oil Pump System
Forced oil pump system for agglomerator bearing, which can cool bearing and also forced lubricated bearing. Except PNAG-100.
Electronic Control
The whole model adopts frequency conversion control and conforms to international standards such as CE/CSA.
Metal DetectorConveyor
Metal Detector(Optional )
Ferrous metal permanent magnetic belt or metal detector can prevent metal specials from entering the agglomerator and effectively protect the blades of the agglomerator.
Conveyor (Optional)
The plastic is conveyed to the agglomerator through the belt feeding device. The conveying speed is linked to the fullness of the agglomerator and the speed of the conveyor belt is automatically adjusted according to the current of the agglomerator.

Waste Compactor Plastic Agglomerator Machine Features:
1. The agglomerator machine integrates crushing, mixing and coloring can be carried out at one time.
2. The agglomerator machine covers a small area.
3. simple mechanical structure, easy to operate.
4. Adjustable blade gap, easy to change knives.
5. High production efficiency and low energy consumption.
6. Basically no damage to the molecular structure of the raw material and no damage to the physical properties.

 

Related equipment:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ModelPNAG-100PNAG-200PNAG-300PNAG-500PNAG-600PNAG-800PNAG-1500
Spindle Speed (r/min)10501050950850750750650
Output(kg/h)80-120100-150150-250300-400350-450500-600800-1000
Motor power(kw)37455590110132200
Voltage(V)380380380380380380380
Volume(L)1002003005006008001500
Weight(kg)1000120018002500270030005000
Dimension(m)1.7*0.75*1.51.7*0.85*1.52*0.85*1.62.3*0.95*1.72.3*1.1*1.752.5*1.25*1.83*1.6*2.1
Rotating Blades Qty(psc)2224444
Fixed Blades Qty(psc)6668888
Lubrication MethodGrease lubricationGrease lubricationGrease lubricationPressure lubricationPressure lubricationPressure lubricationPressure lubrication

Video

Products List