• fiber agglomerator, PA agglomerator, PET agglomerator, agglomerator for sale, agglomerator machine
  • fiber agglomerator, PA agglomerator, PET agglomerator, agglomerator for sale, agglomerator machine

PA PET Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine For Sale

This chemical fiber agglomerator machine by the customer more than ten years of production practice, continuous innovation and optimization, the latest research and development of successful circulation pressure lubrication system, than with the general yellow grease lubrication greatly extended the service life of the bearing, thus greatly reducing the maintenance rate of the equipment, the majority of old customers. This technology is exclusive in the country, has absolute value, withstands the test of time.

  • Product Description
  • Technical Parameters
  • Video

Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Application:
High-speed chemical fiber agglomerator machine is a kind of equipment to recycle waste PA (commonly known as nylon) and PET (commonly known as polyester) film, silk and cloth directly into pellets.

PA PET Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Application

Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Working principle:
After the waste material is put into the agglomerator machine pot, the material is quickly cut into pieces by the shearing action of the rotating knife blade and fixed knife blade at high speed. The shredded material or piece flows along the wall of the pot under the action of centrifugal force of the rotating knife plate, while the material is turned up and down by the action of the lower paddle, and moves from all around to the center of the pot. Due to the friction between the material itself and the friction with the pot wall and blade at high speed, a large amount of frictional heat is generated, so that the temperature of the material rises rapidly to a semi-plasticized state and sticks to each other into small pieces. Before the material will be lumped, the pre-prepared quantitative water will be sprayed into the material, the cold water meets the hot material, quickly gasification, take away the heat of the material surface so that the surface of the material is sharply cooled to prevent lumping, and then the crushing effect between the rotating knife blade and the fixed knife blade makes it cut into particles (irregular size of granules). In the process of chopping, appropriate pigments can be added for coloring as needed. The pellets made by this agglomerator machine can be directly used by extruders and injection molding machines, and the products with more stringent requirements can also be granulated by extrusion pelletizer first.

Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Description:
This chemical fiber agglomerator machine by the customer more than ten years of production practice, continuous innovation and optimization, the latest research and development of successful circulation pressure lubrication system, than with the general yellow grease lubrication greatly extended the service life of the bearing, thus greatly reducing the maintenance rate of the equipment, the majority of old customers. This technology is exclusive in the country, has absolute value, withstands the test of time.

 

Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Components:

Stainless Steel MaterialArc Barrel Bottom
Stainless Steel Material
Material contact parts are used 304 stainless steel, welding fine polished smooth, easy to clean.
Arc Barrel Bottom
The arc design of the bottom of the barrel ensures no dead angle in stirring and no residue in discharging.
External Insulation of Barrelmotor
External Insulation of Barrel
The barrel is covered with heat insulation layer to reduce heat loss and protect the operator’s safety.
Motor
The motor adopts Siemens, Wanan and other domestic brands of pure copper motor, with stable and reliable quality, and can be customized according to requirements.
Forced Oil Pump SystemElectronic Control
Forced Oil Pump System
Forced oil pump system for agglomerator bearing, which can cool bearing and also forced lubricated bearing. Except PNAG-100.
Electronic Control
The whole model adopts frequency conversion control and conforms to international standards such as CE/CSA.
Metal DetectorConveyor
Metal Detector(Optional )
Ferrous metal permanent magnetic belt or metal detector can prevent metal specials from entering the agglomerator and effectively protect the blades of the agglomerator.
Conveyor (Optional)
The plastic is conveyed to the agglomerator through the belt feeding device. The conveying speed is linked to the fullness of the agglomerator and the speed of the conveyor belt is automatically adjusted according to the current of the agglomerator.

Chemical Fiber Agglomerator Machine Features:
1. The agglomerator machine integrates crushing, mixing and coloring can be carried out at one time.
2. The agglomerator machine covers a small area.
3. simple mechanical structure, easy to operate.
4. Adjustable blade gap, easy to change knives.
5. High production efficiency and low energy consumption.
6. Basically no damage to the molecular structure of the raw material and no damage to the physical properties.

Related equipment:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ModelPNAG-100FPNAG-300FPNAG-400FPNAG-500F
Spindle Speed(r/min)1050950850750
Output(kg/h)150-200300-400400-500600-800
Motor power(kw)5590110160
Voltage(V)380380380380
Volume(L)100300400500
Weight(kg)1100190020003000
Dimension(m)1.7*0.75*1.52*0.85*1.62*0.85*1.62.3*0.95*1.7
Rotating Blades Qty(psc)2444
Fixed Blades Qty(psc)686~86~8
Lubrication MethodGrease lubricationPressure lubricationPressure lubricationPressure lubrication

Video

Products List